Terms and conditions


1. License Agreement

This agreement is a valid contract between Pupgam Studios Ltd., located at Compte Borrell # 165, bajos, 08015, Barcelona and NIF B66183823 and the user.

Here after we will refer to the user as “you” and Pupgam Studios as “we”.

You agree to be bound by the following License Agreement. The service is distributed for the exclusive use of the user according to the conditions set out in this agreement and our privacy policy which can be accessed atthe following link

Once the user accepts the license agreement, Pupgam Studios grants you a non-exclusive, revocable, nontransferable, use of the Service for a non-profitable purpose of the service and for no other purpose whatsoever.

These elements are protected by copyright laws, Trademark Law, Design Law, international treaties and conventions relating to this matter.

You agree that no materials may be modified, copied, distributed, decompiled, reproduced, republished, downloaded, reverse engineered, damaged, exposed, publicly communicated, processed, posted or published, transmitted or sold in any form by any means, partially full, or otherwise used or exploited in any way without prior permission from Pupgam Studios.

Violation of these provisions may result in sanctions in the civil and penal order. We reserve the right in case of breach of the obligations described to cancel your access to our services.


2. User Content and restrictions

The user must respect the current laws belonging to the place from which the user accesses the games and services.

You must provide truthful and accurate information.

The user is responsible for all the information you share on social networks and platforms linked to our Services.

The user is not authorized under any circumstances to:

Sell, lease or license the Service to third parties and / or transfer copies of the Service to third parties.

Reverse engineer, decompile, in whole or partially, the Service.

Create source code or derivative work based on the Service.

Use automated programs, modifications or any other unauthorized program designed to alter the experience of the Service.


3. Intellectual Property

Any materials and related items are owned by Pupgam Studios. The documentation, runnable source code, characters, designs, graphics, animations, software, information, video, sounds, music, visual effects, plot, concepts, text, and their selection and organization, are all owned by Pupgam Studios SL and are consequently in our possession.

The Service and the Materials are protected by copyright laws, patents and international agreements concerning these matters. The license agreement provides that you agree that none of the material can be altered, copied, distributed, decompiled, reproduced, republished, downloaded, reverse engineered, damaged, exposed, publicly communicated, transformed, "posted" or published, transmitted or sold in any form by any means, partly or wholly, or otherwise used or exploited in any manner without the express prior consent of Pupgam Studios. Any unauthorized use may result in civil and criminal penalties.

In short, Pupgam Studios owns all right, title and interest (including copyright and other intellectual property rights) on all materials. With this License Agreement, you acknowledge that you do not acquire any rights as a result of using our services or access to our materials to fully enjoy our services.


4. Coins and virtual items

Our games may include virtual elements (gold bullion, lives, boosters, etc). You can purchase gold bullion with real money.

Once purchased, you cannot sell or trade your virtual money or items for real money after the transaction. You can only get money or virtual goods through us and not third parties.

Once the purchase for money and virtual goods has taken place, the services will automatically take place as will the use of our services, removing the right to undo the purchase.

We have the right to regulate, control, or modify the virtual money without infringing the rights of the user and to improve our services.

If the user suspends or terminates his or her account or for reasons cited above, the user automatically loses all virtual money and items purchased without the refund of real money or anything similar.

In short, if you decide to purchase any product in our applications, you must warrant that all information provided on your credit / debit card is true and correct and that you are authorized to use the card. In no case will it be acceptable for you to provide us with false or fraudulent information.


5. Play with other users

Some of our games allow the option to play with other users, socially or competitively through social networks or platforms created for this purpose.

If items are created with other users across platforms, the criteria for the selection of users will be forwarded to the rules of usage available to our service providers.


6. Updates

Pupgam Studios can provide service upgrades and modifications that must be installed so that you get the best use of our services. You can allow your device to download these updates automatically.


7. Warranty and liability

Studios Pupgam will not be held responsible for any misuse of the Service caused directly or indirectly by the user which involves a deficiency in the full operation of the Service and will not be responsible for these damages, loses or related costs.

If you install programs or updates from third parties which are incompatible with our services, and consequently you suffer any damage, we will not be held responsible for these damages, losses or costs that may arise.

In any case, we will not be held responsible for damages exceeding the amount of service you have paid during the six months prior to the date of the claim amount. The validity of the guarantee, the responsibilities and limits shall conform to the applicable legislation in each country and jurisdiction.


8. Personal Data

When you download our services, you agree to our privacy policy regarding your personal data, which is stipulated under the LOPD and LSSICE; further information can be found in the following link


9. Duration

Our services are managed by Pupgam Studios, therefore, they can change at any time, without prior notice and without incurring any reason we deem appropriate.

You may terminate the License Agreement at any time.
In the event you breach any of our rules, Pupgam Studios has the right to warn the user about the offense or cancel or suspend any accounts created for our service.

Pupgam Studios has no obligation to give notice before suspending their accounts.


10. Code of Conduct

Compliance with laws and regulations.
Pupgam Studios respect the legality in compliance with the laws of competition, antitrust and fair trade.

Confidential Information.
Confidential information is information that is not public knowledge such as trade secrets, user reviews, designs, databases, records, business plans, financial information or any unpublished information. The success of Pupgam Studios depends on the use of confidential information and it not being distributed to third parties. Employees may not disclose such information unless the Directors of the Company deem it appropriate, such obligation continues once you have completed your contract with us.

Third Party Information.
If others share confidential information, they should give it the same treatment as if they were Pupgam information Studios. The object is to protect and to properly use the service.

Internal Conduct.
Employees should not be involved in fraud or dishonest behavior in relation to property, assets, finance or accounting of the Company.


11.Modification of Terms and conditions

We reserve the right to change our terms and conditions without notice, adapting to the legislation or changes that may result from innovation and the improvement of our services or any other variation in the activity. These amendments will come into effect as of a stipulated date. It is desirable that you check this section regularly to stay informed of any changes that may occur. It is understood that you accept the new privacy policy if once modified, you still use our services. Otherwise, you should refrain from using our services.


12. Legal issues.

Although a court or other body with sufficient competence may rule that a provision of these Terms of Use is invalid or unenforceable, the rest of them will not be affected.

In the event of any legal dispute regarding the privacy policy, Pupgam Studios is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the city of Barcelona and governed by the current laws of Spain.


13. Claims and contact.

If you do not agree with the general conditions set, you can send an email to the customer service department info@pupgam.com. You are also entitled to submit the relevant claim.

You can contact us for any reason by email info@pupgam.com or via postal mail to the C / Comte Borrell No. 165, low, CP address: 08015, Barcelona.

Last reviewed 28/01/2015.

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, hereinafter referred to as LOPD, and per Law 34/2002 of July 11, by Society Information Services and Electronic Commerce, LSSICE; Pupgam Studios, SL, hereafter referred to as "we" and the user, "you", communicate to users of our games and websites that we respect the right to privacy (art. 18 EC).

The consent of our privacy policy does not affect the inherent rights that the user has under the Data Protection Act and LSSICE and the possibility of exercising rights of access, cancellation, rectification and rejection to submit their data and revocation of authorization without retroactive effect, which may be exercised by sending an email to info@pupgam.com.

1. Pupgam Studios SL

The name of our company is Pupgam Studios SL with NIF B66183823 and registered in the Central Business Registry (RMC).

2. Use of personal data

The user accessing our services, (meaning services such as access and enjoyment of our games, websites and any services we make available) authorize us to collect, process, and store your personal data in accordance with the privacy policy.

The data referred to is:

Information taken from communication made between the user and Pupgam Studios or vice versa.

Information provided when filingl in a form on our services.

User Interactions directed towards us via platforms or social networks.

Data on the use of our services, when and how to access our games or websites, with the aim of improving the user experience.

This website uses its own and third party cookies to offer better service. Further details can be found in the following link

We retain personal data for the necessary amount of time required to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected or to offer our services effectively. Once the service has been completed, certain personal data will be kept if deemed appropriate to meet the requirements of the law, correctly apply our privacy policy, avoid scams, fraud and resolve disputes.
In addition, we want to ensure maximum information security. The user has the right to request a copy of information about themselves that we maintain in our possession. To order a copy of any personal data or of some, the user should send an email to the address info@pupgam.com.

We require that you provide accurate, truthful and updated data. You may request deletion or modification to the following email info@pupgam.com. On the assumption that you have shared personal data across platforms or social networks linked to our services, you should go directly to them, as they will have sufficient competence to perform the appropriate actions.
If an outsider copies the information that the user has made public when using our services, you may not be able to correct or delete it because it is not under our control. The user has the right to request that your personal data not be used for purposes of advertising by emailing info@pupgam.com

If the user does not approve of our privacy policy, he or she should refrain from using our services.

2.1 Children

We are aware that Web pages and applications can be visited by minors, so they do not store information knowingly. If you are a parent of a child who has provided us with personal data, please send a message to info@pupgam.com and we will remove such information.
While downloading our games is free, it is possible to perform certain transactions on our games which do not always require you to enter a credit card number, as it is linked to other platforms such as iTunes or Google Play which may already have this data provided by you. To prevent minors from performing this type of transaction, you, as a parent should implement appropriate measures to prevent this situation.
We ask that users from thirteen to eighteen years of age get permission from their parents before making use of our games, websites and platforms, providing personal information and conducting transactions.

3. Use of personal data with third parties

Pupgam Studios will not give personal data without prior authorization from the user. However, there are certain cases in which the transmission of certain data will be essential for the full experience, always abiding by the LOPD and LSSICE:

To provide services or to communicate with the user, providing information to the suppliers we hire is reasonable.

When deemed necessary to follow the precepts established by our suppliers, as in the case of payment of our services.

When the user sends information.

When stipulated by law or in a court order, if such information is linked to harmful threatening behavior or, in order to investigate and / or take legal action against an illegal, suspected abuse or unauthorized use of websites / applications and to protect property and safety of others.

In the event of sale of assets of our company, user data will be part of the transferred assets (including personal information) that will be shared to the applicant if such sale or commercial processing occurs.

Personal data may be transferred to destinations that are outside the European Economic Area EEA or stored in such places. Furthermore, it can be processed by staff who work for us or for one of our suppliers outside the EEA. We are committed to take necessary steps to ensure that personal data is secure and is under agreement with this policy.

In any case, we do not sell, loan, nor transfer your personal information to others in any course not provided in this text. Collaborating suppliers have restricted access to your personal data strictly limited to agreed purposes.

4. Security

We use physical, electronic and managerial procedures that are necessary to protect the data that are available to us from destruction, loss, alteration or disclosure, unauthorized access or accidental or illegal procedures. All these means are intended to ensure the protection and proper use of information collected in social networks Applications, Web pages or platforms. However, we cannot fully guarantee such premises as the Internet or other wireless networks as they are not completely safe spaces, and although we undertake all necessary steps so that your personal details are safe, we cannot say that nobody is capable of bypassing our protections to access user information given to us through our games.
In any case, if you notice a misuse of data by us, tell us the following email info@pupgam.com.

5. Platforms or social networks

The user may accept that our services interact with social networking platforms or those operated by third parties, for this reason, the user should independently accept their privacy policies and terms of service to know the use that will be made to their data and if you consent the distribution of this data with us.
Should you allow your account with us interact with a platform or social network, provided that the user permits this, we may share some information with your contacts such as your name, profile picture or scores in order to enjoy the game network.
At any time, the user can deny the link between platforms and social networks, or simply prevent data sharing, but it will mean you cannot enjoy all the features of our services.

6. Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy without notice, adapting to the legislation or changes as a result of innovation and improvement of our services or any other variation in the activity. These amendments will take place as of a stipulated date. It is desirable that you check this section regularly to stay informed of any changes that may occur. It will be assumed that you accept the new privacy policy if when modified, you continue to our services. Otherwise, you should refrain from using our services.

7. Credit Card Transactions

Our games can include virtual elements (gold bullion, lives, boosters, etc). You can purchase gold bullion with real money.
Once purchased, you cannot sell or trade your money nor virtual items for real money after the transaction. Additionally, you agree that you can only get money or virtual goods through us and not others.
Once the purchase has been made by virtual money and goods, services are automatically deployed after purchase and therefore enjoy our services, disappearing the right to undo the purchase.
We have the right to regulate, control, or modify the virtual money without infringing the rights of the user and to improve our services.
If the user suspends or terminates his or her account or for any of the reasons previously cited, the user will automatically lose all their virtual money and items purchased without being refunded with real money or any kind of compensation.
In short, if you decide to purchase any product in our applications, represent and warrant that all information provided on your credit / debit card is true and correct and that you are authorized to use the card. In no circumstance should false or fraudulent information be given to us.

8. Links that originate from our services

On our website, games, platforms and social networks there may be links to external websites. Once the user clicks on one of these links you should know that you will be subject to the privacy policy of the owner of the link. Pupgam cannot be held responsible once you have accessed the corresponding link. Although we make every effort to include only links to reputable websites, Pupgam Studios disclaims all liability for the content or security of these sites.

9. Legal issues

Although a court or other body with sufficient competence may rule invalid a section of this Privacy Policy, the rest of them will not be affected.
In the event of any legal dispute regarding the privacy policy, Pupgam Studios is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the city of Barcelona and governed by the laws in force of Spain.

10. Contact and complaints

If you disagree with the use of your personal data, you can send an email to the customer service department info@pupgam.com. You are also entitled to submit the relevant claim.
You can contact us for any nature by email info@pupgam.com or via postal mail to the C / Comte Borrell No. 165, low, CP address: 08015, Barcelona.

Last revision 28/01/2015.